Sold
Listing Courtesy of: ArkansasOne MLS / Listed By: Valerie Meyer, Coldwell Banker Harris Mchaney & Faucette
413 Ramsey Street Gentry, AR 72734
Sold on 11/03/2023
$331,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/03/2023
11/03/2023
Taxes
$2,162
$2,162
Lot Size
10,454 SQFT
10,454 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2021
2021
Listed By
Valerie Meyer, Coldwell Banker Harris Mchaney & Faucette
Bought with
Stephanie Holland, Fathom Realty
Stephanie Holland, Fathom Realty
Source
ArkansasOne MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 11:29 PM GMT+0000
ArkansasOne MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 11:29 PM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $600
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: Appliances
Parking
- Attached
- Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,971 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 26, 2023
Price Changed
$338,000
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 19, 2023
Price Changed
$348,000
0%
-$1,000
Aug 23, 2023
Price Changed
$349,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 31, 2023
Listed
$359,000
-
-